Barack Sr. INS docs support my theory

By Chrissy the Hyphenated

Click graphics to embiggen for easier reading.

Chrissy’s Site Bites: http://news.webshots.com/photo/2804226760056011884UvkRmM

The release of Barack Sr.’s INS documents supposedly put the nail in the coffin of my theory that the secrecy about Barack Jr.’s records is designed to hide evidence that the whole “Black Kenyan father, White Kansas mother” thing is a Big Fat Lie.

The alleged “nail” is a hand-written note scribbled by an immigration officer stating that Barack and Ann had a son born on Aug. 4, 1961.

I’ve been meaning to get back to this issue for some time; Obama’s Father’s Day article in People magazine seems as good an excuse as any to point out that the memo is more of a paper clip than a nail and that, frankly, I believe the INS documents actually provide strong evidence that my scenario (below) is correct.

Chrissy’s Site Bites: http://news.webshots.com/photo/2967734880056011884RIGLuv

Here’s the document mentioned above.

Chrissy’s Site Bites: http://news.webshots.com/photo/2450737270056011884tPGgsP

This memo is proof of nothing more than that some INS agent in Hawaii updated Barack Sr.’s file a few weeks after the alleged birth of Baby Barry. There’s no evidence of any documentation or serious on-site snooping. More likely, the agent made some phone calls and wrote up what Barack Sr. and maybe Ann’s mother told him.

There’s one lie for certain reported in this memo. I.e., that Ann was living with her parents. Her school transcripts and a street directory demonstrate that at that time she was  actually in Seattle.

There is further evidence that INS workers were just taking the word of whoever they talked to in an April 1961 memo that says Barack Sr. reported he was divorced from his African wife. A letter Barack Sr. wrote to a friend in May 1962 says, “You know my wife is in Nairobi … staying with her brother Mr. Wilson Odiawo.”

My guess is these INS agents were mostly concerned with moving folders from their IN to their OUT boxes. They maybe made a few phone calls, possibly called Barack Sr. into the office for an interview, then wrote up a memo about whatever whoever said, shoved it in the folder and moved on to the next file in need of updating.

In fact, the author of the April 1961 memo admits he or she had no PROOF of the Obama’s alleged marriage. This memo also provides a very strong motive for Barack Obama, Sr. having consented to a sham marriage to an already pregnant Ann Dunham.

INS notes “Subject” has already received an extension on his visa and they’re suspicious the wedding was a sham green card affair. They recommend

“Subject be closely questioned before another extension is granted – and denial be considered. If his USC (United States Citizen) wife tries to petition for him make sure an investigation is conducted as to the bona-fide of the marriage.”

They had cause to be suspicious. In Dreams, Obama says there was no ring, no cake and no guests at the wedding. And according to Jack Cashill,

“No one in Obama Sr.’s clique seemed to know there was a relationship, let alone a wedding. Clique member Pake Zane could not recall Ann at all.”

Since INS was already suspicious, certainly they would have been convinced the marriage was a sham if anyone told them the baby had been born too soon for Barack Sr. to have fathered him.

The memos make it clear that, despite suspicions, the INS had NOT done a document search or any serious investigation of their own to prove or disprove their suspicions about the marriage. So why should we believe a note in an INS memo about Obama’s August birth date means anything more than that Barack Sr. and maybe one of the Dunhams verbally reported this information to the INS?

We’ve yet to see any valid documentary evidence that Barack Jr. was born in August 1961. Both his short and long form birth certificates show signs of digital tampering. And I think we can be certain that, if the INS files had contained an actual birth certificate for the baby, we’d have heard about it.

Personally, I think the INS documents support my theory. They prove that Barack Sr. was on thin ice with INS before the alleged marriage, that he very much wanted to stay in the U.S. long enough to get an advanced degree and that he therefore had a powerful incentive to enter into an illegal, green card marriage with a pregnant girl he barely knew.

Another small point: The August 1961 memo says Barack Sr. told INS his new wife planned “to go to Washington State University next semester” while he would stay in Hawaii to finish his degree.

This was not true. Ann had already started taking night classes at the University of Washington (not Washington State) on August 19th.  The lie about her whereabouts fits the cover-up tale. INS could easily buy that the girl needed her mother’s help with the new baby. But the mix-up in the school’s name rather suggests Barack Sr. neither knew nor cared what Ann and his namesake were actually doing.

Another point in my favor is the photo of Barack Sr. leaving Hawaii for Harvard in the spring of 1962. Supposedly, this guy was the alleged baby daddy of Stanley Dunham’s precious only daughter who was about to move to Boston where he had secured a scholarship that did not include living expenses for his putative wife or alleged son.

So why is Stanley Dunham standing right next to him with a Great Big Smile on his puss? What kind of man would go wish a happy Bon Voyage to the dead beat dad who knocked up and abandoned his little girl? Maybe one who was really grateful to a man who was NOT the baby’s daddy, but who had made an honest woman out of Stanley’s little girl and saved his grandson from bastardy?

Perhaps that stuff doesn’t seem important now but trust me … in 1961, it mattered.

There is even more evidence in the INS files that Obama Sr. was a jerk who did exactly as he pleased.

The April 1961 memo reports the University of Hawaii Foreign Student Advisor complained to INS that Barack ran around with several girls, had been cautioned and had said he would “try” to stay away from the girls.

Then, a July 1964 INS memo says Harvard contacted the INS saying Obama was a serious pain in the neck and would INS pretty please send him back to Africa.

So, does that INS memo prove Barack Obama Jr. was born to Barack Sr. and Ann Dunham Obama in Honolulu on August 4, 1961?

It most certainly does not.

[The evidence for all this stuff is posted at Chrissy’s Site Bites in the “Birth and Dreams – Fraud in the Obama narrative” album

http://news.webshots.com/album/579643269HIpQyD

I think reposting it all here would make this blog entry unwieldy and confusing. If you’re interested, just go to the album and poke around.]

9 Comments

Filed under Barack Obama

9 responses to “Barack Sr. INS docs support my theory

  1. I didn’t know half of this, but can you tell me more about the guy who went to prison?

    Like

  2. chrissythehyphenated

    P.S., It’s nice to know somebody read my wordy Ann Dunham Timeline graphic so carefully! 🙂

    Like

  3. As I have tried to express – I’m doing lots of reading and lurking without comment. I’m sure there’s others too, since you know how verbose I am. I’m also happy to report, upon Bob’s comment, of who you were referring to, I did know about that situation, but yes, it warrants YOUR analysis. Would you happen to have knowledge of how many suits and how many millions Nobama spent before releasing his fraud, and, did taxpayers fund that?

    Like

    • chrissythehyphenated

      No. I have been hoping to find someone would has found the data and report it somewhere so I can graphic it. I trust my research team (all y’all) will alert me if anything good turns up.

      Like

  4. Pingback: We still don’t know Jack about Barack | PoliNation

  5. I posted your pic on another blog (with a link back here).

    A commenter named Miri replied:
    http://wtpotus.wordpress.com/2012/05/24/ken-bennett-what-choice-did-he-have-open-thread/comment-page-1/#comment-83935

    Biracial punishment. That’s funny. Muu muus a very valid point. We noticed that, too. She even wrote about how she loved wearing those muu muus to class. I love the way that was put together. Very good theory. Kudos to Chrissy! Very plausible. There was something in the bio of Ann that reported on some wild ride she took with some boy(s) to CA during high school. Her father had to fly to CA to get her and bring her back to WA. I skimmed the book at a book store. That part of the tale is probably not readable at Google books. The high school girlfriends said Ann was drawn to the black kids and that she went “clubbing” or the ’60s equivalent. So who’s the daddy? Of course, this suggests that Stan and Mad were the type of people who would care about having an illegitimate black grandson. I’m not so sure they would care so much about convention. So, let’s add my theory that she went to Auntie Eleanor’s to give birth. In CANADA. Making it easy for her to move to Seattle for college some months later. Whoops! He’s a Canadian British subject.

    Very good catch by Chrissy that WHEN the INS person wrote (supposedly) that memo saying Ann was living with her parents in HI, she was ACTUALLY thousands of miles away in WA state. “There’s one lie for certain reported in this memo. I.e., that Ann was living with her parents. Her school transcripts and a street directory demonstrate that at that time she was actually in Seattle.” Good job! She goes on to state that the memo also claimed Ann was going to go to U of WA (wrong school!) the NEXT semester, when she was already there, indicating that BHO Sr. didn’t even KNOW where Ann and Barry were and that he might have been pretending for the sake of the INS that it was a legitimate marriage, so he could stay in the US to finish his degrees.

    (Let’s keep in mind Bridgette’s astute comment–to me, if not to all of you–that the INS would not keep such sloppy records as these. SO, I take ALL these supposed memos with a grain of salt. Are other government agencies complicit in covering up when citizens make FOIA requests? Why, yes they are. Why would the INS be any different?)

    Another excellent point by the author of that image: “I think we can be certain that, if the INS files had contained an actual birth certificate for the baby, we’d have heard about it.”

    This didn’t sound familiar until the very end, so this site might have been linked and analyzed before, but it’s sure worth the reprise.

    Like